2018 BITD GMZ Race Products UTV Winter Nationals - Parker, AZ Jan. 5-6

Last Update: 01/10/2018

UTV Winter Nationals Youth 170 Class (Unofficial) Results

Position Number Name City, State Brand Laps Elapsed Time
1  471Y Jake Bollman Huntington Beach, CA Polaris 9  00:29:17.213
2  180Y Dallas Gonzalez Fort Mohave, AZ OTR 9  00:29:20.728
3  171Y Travis Sallee Barstow, CA Polaris 9  00:29:31.615
4  11Y Ethan Groom Temecula, CA Polaris 9  00:29:51.665
5  121Y Jaxton Lambert Bakersfield, CA Polaris 9  00:29:53.709
6  156Y Braden Judge Loomis, CA Polaris 9  00:30:41.969
7  111Y Liliana Vallin Widomar, CA Polaris 9  00:30:51.205
8  64Y Ryder VanBeekum Mesa, AZ Polaris 9  00:30:57.070
9  101Y Chase Mankin Menifee, CA Polaris 9  00:31:13.719
10  905Y Jacob Burnett Jamul, CA Polaris 9  00:31:43.194
11  10Y Reid Aikins Peoria, AZ Polaris 9  00:32:07.047
12  82Y Katie Schaefer Murrieta, CA Polaris 9  00:32:13.501
13  15Y Rhiannon Brinkerhoff Mormon Lake, AZ Polaris 8  00:29:22.070
14  170Y Jake Hill Costa Mesa, CA Polaris 8  00:29:28.951
15  176Y Brock Staggs Apple Valley, CA Polaris 8  00:30:23.592
16  264Y Carson Altmann Hesperia, CA Polaris 8  00:30:49.579
17  23Y Enzo Digiovanni Valley Center, CA Polaris 8  00:30:54.071
18  201Y Max Provost Woodland, CA Polaris 8  00:31:04.493
19  401Y Audan Aguilar Corona, CA OTR 8  00:31:07.909
20  25Y Jennifer Owens Phoenix, AZ Polaris 8  00:31:16.790
21  237Y Cristian Digiovanni Valley Center, CA Polaris 8 00:31:21.384
22  425Y Jackson Mandle Cton, CA Polaris 8 00:32:26.953
23  702Y Logan Collingwood Nampa, ID Polaris 7 00:29:42.670
24  1026 Landyn Poppert Descanso, CA OTR 7 00:31:05.335
25  108 Landon Vallin Wildomar, CA OTR 6 00:32:07.298
26  55Y Carson Greco Gilbert, AZ OTR 5 00:30:23.72
DNF  193Y Ashton Stowell Mesa, AZ OTR 7 00:27:25.631
DNF  77Y Brody Aikins Peoria, AZ Polaris 5 00:30:23.72
DNF  97Y Jesse Owens Phoenix, AZ Polaris 4 00:21:32.23
DNF  142Y Gavin Wardle Herriman, UT Polaris 2 00:08:33.39
DNF  88Y George Llamosas Riverside, CA Polaris 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  83Y Brandon Schaefer Murrieta, CA OTR 0 00:00:00.000

 

UTV Winter Nationals Youth 250 Class (Unofficial) Results

Position Number Name City, State Brand Laps Elapsed Time
1  41Y Jacob Peter Canyon Lake, CA Polaris 11 00:31:53.053
2  13Y Chase Carr Canyon Lake, CA Polaris 11 00:33:07.387
3  27Y Kaden Danbury Vista, CA Polaris 11 00:34:07.594
4  192Y Clayton Mickels Apple Valley, CA Polaris 10 00:31:44.594
5  525Y Stockton Bulloch Cedar City, UT Polaris 10 00:32:45.487
6  17Y Vincent Riccitelli Peoria, AZ OTR 10 00:32:53.650
7  112Y Aidan Lee St George, UT OTR 10 00:34:28.000
DNF  80Y Dallas Gonzalez Fort Mohave, AZ Polaris 0 00:00:00.000

 

UTV Winter Nationals Production 700/800 Class (Unofficial) Results

Position Number Name City, State Brand Laps Elapsed Time
1  4592 Stockton Bulloch Cedar City, UT ARTIC CAT 4 01:16:07.886
2  4598 Casey Sims Vista, CA POLARIS 4 01:16:38.454
3  4599 Dominick Varallo Kingman, AZ CUSTOM 3 01:00:12.294

 

UTV Winter Nationals Production 1000 Class (Unofficial) Results

Position Number Name City, State Brand Laps Elapsed Time
1  117 Stacey Pike Kingman, AZ YAMAHA 4 01:05:32.147
2  154 Dean Wheeler Jr Phoenix, AZ POLARIS 4 01:08:24.276
3  129 Sierra Romo Henderson, NV POLARIS 4 01:08:53.135
4  109 Sam Chourmos St George, UT OTR 4 01:10:29.384
5  103 Seth Quintero San Marcos, CA POLARIS 4 01:10:35.339
6  130 Josh Frederick Momapa, NV POLARIS 4 01:10:37.481
7  170 Brent Heck Caldwell, ID POLARIS 4 01:11:20.024
8  110 Manny Viena Torrance, CA POLARIS 4 01:13:23.250
9  194 Kipp Mickels Apple Valley, CA OTR 4 01:13:49.524
10  135 Brandon Kilgore Parker, AZ YAMAHA 4 01:13:57.144
11  142 Emily Green Henderson, NV POLARIS 4 01:16:20.344
12  198 Joe Butler Fort Gibson, OK PEN 4 01:18:52.762
13  125 Josh Budka Kingman, AZ YAMAHA 3 01:00:10.502
14  191 Mark Higham Oak Hills, CA POLARIS 3 01:01:44.455
15  189 Laura Cole Rialto, CA POLARIS 3 01:03:47.474
DNF  193 Mike Ryckebosch Sparks, NV POLARIS 3 00:53:42.035
DNF  156 Beau Judge Loomis, CA POLARIS 1 00:14:21.920
DNF  111 Michael Marnelli Jr Costa Mesa, CA POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF 192 Chris Wardle Herriman, UT POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000

 

UTV Winter Nationals Production Turbo Class (Unofficial) Results

Position Number Name City, State Brand Laps Elapsed Time
1  4527 Randy Romo Henderson, NV POLARIS 4 01:03:28.606
2  4569 Jax Redline Amarillo, TX CAM/BRP 4 01:09:05.996
3  4572 Justin Bor Lincoln, CA CAM/BRP 4 01:10:40.799
4  4517 Brian Wilson Rialto, CA POLARIS 4 01:12:30.278
5  4568 Shane Redline Amarillo, TX CAM/BRP 4 01:15:55.025
6  4548 Ronnie Anderson Riverside, CA POLARIS 4 01:17:41.591
7  4545 Ron Schaefer Murrieta, CA POLARIS 4 01:18:29.320
8  4533 Dean Horne Apple Valley, CA CAM/BRP 4 01:19:06.399
9  4563 Craig Johnson Clarissa, MN CAM/BRP 4 01:24:38.251
10  4506 Larry Heidler Moreno Valley, CA POLARIS 3 01:05:31.502
11  4550 Jeremy Merrell Santa Ana, CA POLARIS 3 01:13:15.106
12  4502 Bryan Collingwood Nampa, ID POLARIS 3 01:15:18.814
13  4514 Shane Till Mesa, AZ POLARIS 2 01:27:30.492
DNF  4504 Dan Kelly Apache Junction, AZ CAM/BRP 2 00:31:53.819
DNF  4577 Steve Ryckebosch Reno, NV POLARIS 3 00:53:09.634
DNF  4537 RJ Anderson Riverside, CA POLARIS 1 00:13:39.637
DNF  4566 Dave Ogier Norco, CA CAM/BRP 1 00:14:39:.788
DNF  4557 Russell Frisby Caldwell, ID OTR 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  4524 Garrick Lastra Mesa, AZ CAM/BRP 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  4564 Robert VanBeekum Mesa, AZ POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000

 

BITD Casey Folks Parker "250" UTV Pro Class (Unofficial) Results

Position Number Name Brand Laps Elapsed Time
1  1895 Kaden Wells (St George, UT) POLARIS 3 05:15:08.054
2  1947 Dean Wheeler Jr (Phoenix, AZ) POLARIS 3 05:28:48.442
3  1862 Gunner Savage (Dewey, AZ) YAMAHA 3 05:31:19.824
4  1982 Jeremiah Staggs (Apple Valley, CA) YAMAHA 3 05:34:27.130
5  1907 Mike De Ley (Menifee, CA) POLARIS 3 05:36:59.969
6  1916 Cody Nygren (Farmington, NM) POLARIS 3 05:39:56.310
7  1929 Sam Chournos (St George, UT) POLARIS 3 05:46:07.441
8  1808 Madeline Wedeking (Temecula, CA) POLARIS 3 05:49:55.897
9  1957 Joe Bolton (Corona, CA) POLARIS 3 05:51:35.949
10  1845 Josh Herzing (Cypress, TX) CUSTOM 3 06:04:51.432
11  1935 Bruce Chaplin (Othello, WA) YAMAHA 3 06:29:46.210
12  1964 Robert Vanbeekum (Meas, AZ) POLARIS 2 06:30:02.202
13  1963 Greg Row (Alpine, CA)) POLARIS 3 07:14:29.064
14  1910 Ryan Mcintire (Rockwall, TX) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
15  1928 Freddy Cardenas (Riverside, CA) CANAM/BRP 2 00:00:00.000
16  1988 Darwin Hansen (Peoria, AZ) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
17  1807 Larry Sobolewski (Redlands, CA) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
18  1896 Oscar Gonzalez (Carson, CA) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
19  1852 Andrew Gorman (West Hills, CA) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
20  1911 Andrew S Benrud (Las Vegas, NV) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
21  1991 Dominick Gaglione (Henderson, NV) POLARIS  2 00:00:00.000
22  1920 Andrei Isac (Las Vegas, NV) YAMAHA 2 00:00:00.000 
23  1933 Steve Ryckebosch (Reno, NV) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
24  1871 Josh Blalock (Colorado Springs, CO) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
25  1924 Trevor Beurrier (Lake Havasu, AZ) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
26  1906 Derek Holland (Yorba Linda, CA) POLARIS 1 00:00:00.000
27  1952 Jonathan Mcvay (SanTan Valley) POLARIS 1 00:00:00.000
28  1829 Aspen Chournos (St George, UT) POLARIS 1 00:00:00.000
29  1833 Zack Sharp (Casade-Fairwood, WA) POLARIS 1 00:00:00.000
30  1877 Randy Blume (Phoenix, AZ) POLARIS 1 00:00:00.000
31  1824 Kirk Harkey (Grand Terrace, CA) POLARIS 1 00:00:00.000
DNF  1835 Ray Bulloch (Cedar City, UT) POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  1983 John Estrada (St Charles, IA) POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  1958 George Felix (Houston, TX) POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  1939 Dan Fresh (SanJuan Capistrano, CA) POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  1970 Paul Hodge (Sisters, OR) YAMAHA 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  1841 Broc Smith (East Rochester, OH) POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  1980 Scott Webster (Brawley, CA) POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  1848 Corry Weller (Chandler, AZ) YAMAHA 0 00:00:00.000

 

BITD Casey Folks Parker "250" UTV  Pro Turbo Class (Unofficial) Results

 Position Number Name Brand Laps Elapsed Time
1  919 Brandon Schueler (Phoenix, AZ) POLARIS 3 04:38:42.387
2  905 Marc Burnett (Chula Vista, CA)  CAM/BRP 3 04:46:35.320
3  969 Logan Gastel (Highland, CA) CAM/BRP 3 04:52:11.388
4  913 Brandon Sims (Prescott Valley, AZ) POLARIS 3 04:53:42.882
5  917 Jason Murray (Santa Ana, CA)  CAM/BRP 3 04:54:14.503
6  978 Dustin Jones (Bossier City, LA) CAM/BRP 3 04:54:48.482
7  966 Paul Wadlington (Colorado Springs, CO) POLARIS 3 04:57:55.016
8  975 Michael Cafro (Fallbrook, CA) POLARIS 3 04:58:40.225
9  965 Keenan Rogerson (Bakersfield, CA)  CAM/BRP 3 04:59:16.340
10  920 Pete Libby (Bethel, ME)  CAM/BRP 3 04:59:40.346
11  925 Ryan Piplic (Las Vegas, NV) POLARIS 3 05:01:11.317
12  974 Randy Romo (Henderson, NV) POLARIS 3 05:03:44.116
13  937 Alex Nicholas (Highland Village, TX) POLARIS 3 05:03:50.756
14  961 Nate Hale (Draper, UT) POLARIS 3 05:10:17.581
15  923 David Martinez (Highland, CA) POLARIS 3 05:14:38.374
16  936 Jacob Carver (Phoenix, AZ) POLARIS 3  05:15:08.054
17  951 Mitch Guthrie Jr (Glendora, CA) POLARIS 3 05:20:54.901
18  960 Ryan Laidlaw (Saratoga Springs, UT) POLARIS 3 05:23:02.189
19  912 John Melvin Jr (Queen Creek, AZ) POLARIS 3 05:27:14.624
20  972 Katie Vernola (San Clemente, CA) POLARIS 3  05:36:05.698
21  970 Bryce Lamont (Okotoks, AB) CAM/BRP 3 05:36:23.612
22  948 Matt Burroughs (Norco, CA) CAM/BRP 3 05:43:53.078
23  985 Russell Griffin (Houston, MS) POLARIS 3 05:47:43.518
24  924 Lacrecia Beurrier (Lake Havasu City, AZ) POLARIS 3 05:57:10.739
25  992 Mark Atteberry (Palm Desert, CA) CAM/BRP 3 06:04:51.432
26  921 Tony Riggs (Newhall, CA) POLARIS 3 06:36:08.549
27  989 Jesse Combs (Wilson, WY) CAM/BRP 3 07:07:09.249
28  944 Phil Blurton (Loomis, CA) CAM/BRP 3 07:32:32.314
29  935 Bill Zemak (Waxhaw, NC) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
30  998 Shane Redline (Amarillo, TX) CAM/BRP 2 00:00:00.000
31  910 Dan Fisher (Gilbert, AZ)  CAM/BRP 2  00:00:00.000
32  930 Noah Warren (Carlsbad, CA) POLARIS 2  00:00:00.000
33  996 Sven Ellstrom (Woodway, WA) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
34  982 Paul Brown (Glendale, AZ) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
35  918 Justin Lambert (Bakersfield, CA) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
36  980 Jacob Fielding (Corona, CA) CAM/BRP 2 00:00:00.000
37  976 Pat O'Keefe (Martinez, CA) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
38  963 Thomas St Peter (Morgan, TX) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
39  904 Cory Sappington (Peoria, AZ) CAM/BRP 2 00:00:00.000
40  962 Christine G.Z. (Villa Verede, ES) CAM/BRP 2 00:00:00.000
41  928 Corey Crook (Wittmann, AZ) CAM/BRP 2 00:00:00.000
42  940 Eric Aguilera (San Diego, CA)  CAM/BRP 1 00:00:00.000
43  931 Craig Scanlon (Minneapolis, MN) POLARIS 1 00:00:00.000
44  914 Tyler Walker (Happy Valley, OR) POLARIS 1 00:00:00.000
45  994 Jason Merrell (Santa Ana, CA) POLARIS 1 00:00:00.000
46  906 Jason Farrell (Las Vegas, NV) CAM/BRP 1 00:00:00.000
DNF  915 Jim Beaver (Parker, AZ) POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  922 Bernie Gomez (Huntsville, AL) POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  959 Kyle Miller (Fruita, CO) POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  995 Daniel Parker (Gilbert, AZ) POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  990 Kirk Sutherland (Grand Prarie) POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  942 Jeremy Velasquez (Lubbock, TX) CAM/BRP 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  997 Corbin Wells (St George, UT) POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000

 

 BITD Casey Folks Parker "250" Unlimited Class (Unofficial) Results

 Position Number Name Brand Laps Elapsed Time
1 2916 Bill Whittington (Scottsdale, AZ) POLARIS 3 05:28:47.593
2  2910 Brett Comiskey (Rock Hampton) CANAM/BRP 2 05:37:41.287
3  2950 Dustin Walker (Phoenix, AZ) CANAM/BRP 2 05:55:03.134
4  2939 Michael Isom (St George, UT)  CANAM/BRP 2 05:55:50.309
5  2925 Jeramiah Drew (Las Vegas, NV)  CANAM/BRP 2 00:00:00.000
6  2903 Jaime Romero (Yuma, AZ)  CUSTOM 2 00:00:00.000
7  2911 Renee Hudson (Lake Havasu, AZ) POLARIS 1 00:00:00.000
8  2933 PJ Jones (Scottsdale, AZ) ARTICCAT 1 00:00:00.000
DNF  2913 Justin Matney (Bristol, TN) CUSTOM 0 00:00:00.000

 

 Casey Folks Parker "250" UTV Sportsman Class (Unofficial) Results

Position Number Name Brand Laps Elapsed Time
1  2977 Max Gordon (Charlotte, NC) ARTICCAT 3 06:44:20.681
2  2959 Kyle Burkhardt (Cody, WY) CANAM/BRP 2 00:00:00.000
3  2999 Bradley Howe (Lake Hughes, CA) POLARIS 2 00:00:00.000
4  2992 Craig Johnson (Clarissa, MN) POLARIS 1 00:00:00.000
DNF  2970 Brian Harris (Torrance, CA) POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  2988 Michael Knightly (Prescott Valley, AZ) POLARIS 0 00:00:00.000
DNF  2998 Jax Redline (Amarillo, TX) CANAM/BRP 0 00:00:00.000

2019 GMZ WinterNationals

Polaris logo RZR

GMZ wed ad 160x600 Banner Tires IvanStewart

GMZ AZ best in desert logo RZR

LSR Logo BLK

hcr logo

Rugged Radios

Terache

bandit veys logo2

JSN Vintage template designed by JoomlaShine.com